بذر کاکتوس (Gymnocalycium_marquezii (Pflanzii

بسته 5 عددی بذر کاکتوس (Gymnocalycium_pflanzii (Gymnocalycium_marquezii

وضعیت کالا:
نو (غیر آکبند)
خرید   عدد از ۷ عدد به قیمت ۵,۰۰۰   تومان  


شماره کالا: 2160046
  اشتراک
اشتراک گذاری در شبکه های اجتماعی

فروشنده این کالا

Silver

تعداد بازدید از صفحه : ۲۹۸

مشخصات کالا
بسته 5 عددی بذر کاکتوس  (Gymnocalycium_pflanzii (Gymnocalycium_marquezii

خرید چند بذر مختلف با هم از فروشگاه ما شامل تخفیف هزینه پستی می شود و فقط یک هزینه پستی دریافت می شود.
با خرید هر 10 بسته بذر یک بسته بذر هدیه (اشانتیون) به انتخاب خودتان دریافت کنید.

http://exotic.esam.ir



Gymnocalycium marquezii
(Gymnocalycium pflanzii)

       


 


Gymnocalycium marquezii (G. pflanzi)
It has
fairly heavy spines bent backward in a distinctive fashion.
 


Description: Solitary or slowly clustering, with peculiar spine clusters characteristically bent backward in a distinctive fashion.
Stem: Flattened-globose,10-15 (25)cm in diameter, 10 cm tall, pale green, to olive green that can tinge of orangish purple in full sun. The epidermis has a velvety appearance. The apex is slightly depressed and woolly.
Ribs: 10 to 12 thick, large, divided into polygonal rounded (not chinned) tubercles, separated by arched furrows.
Roots: Fibrous
Areoles: Large long, oval 10x14 mm, with cream-yellowish wool, then blackish dismantling with time.
Spines: Strong, very stiff, bent backward, initially blackish with a brown base then becoming grey-pinkish to whitish brown with black point.
Radial spines:  (5-)7-9 up to 25 mm long
Central spines: One (or two)  of the same length.
Flowers:
Infundibuliform near the apex, diameter and height 45-50mm. Pericarpell dull green very short. External tepals spatulate, slightly bent outward , white with brownish green midrib. Inner tepals intern narrower, spatulate and slightly denticulate, white with carmine/pink purplish throat. Style carmine with carmine pink 10-12 lobes. Pollen yellow.
Fruits: Globose of approximately 2 cm of diameter, becoming red carmine with maturity. Pulp intense cherry-red.
Seeds: Microsemineum type, section pirisemineum, very small (0.6 X 0.4mm), testa reddish shining and smooth.
Notes:
  G. marquezii is very
similar in structure to G. pfanzii var. riograndense but has shark mat type skin, dark coppery red stem and dark spines.

 

.
 

.

.
(Family: Cactaceae (Cactus

Scientific name: Gymnocalycium marquezii Cárdenas
in: Die Gattung Gymnocalycium in Bolivien.- Kakt. Sukk. 9(2): 26-27, ills. 1958

Type: Cárdenas 5066 – Bolivia: Tarija, Entre Rios, “near Angosto de Villa Montes” [protologue, translated] / “Angosto de Villa Montes, 600 m” [holotype], 600 m, 3.1952 (type herbaria: LIL). LIL 531592 (holotype): rad, corp, ar, sp, fl, ic.

Nowadays regarded as: Gymnocalycium pflanzii (Vaupel) Werdermann 1935

Origin Garden origin (Nursery produced cultivar)

Etymology: Named in the honour of
Dr. J. L. Marquez

Conservation status: Listed in CITES appendix 2.

Synonyms:

  • Gymnocalycium marquezii Cárdenas1958
  • Gymnocalycium pflanzii var. marquezii
  • Gymnocalycium marquezii var. argentinense Backeberg
    nom. inval. (Art.8.2) In: Kakteenlexikon: 169, Abb. Seite 566 (1966).


 


Cultivation: Gymnocalycium are very gratifying plants, their culture is easy and their flowering is abundant if we give them a well drained relatively rich substrate (if possible not limestone)  Water regularly in summer (but do not overwater ) keep rather dry in winter, need frequent repottings and a very luminous exposure but avoid direct exposure to the sun rays. This species is particularly easy and accommodating, seldom suffer of cryptogamic diseases. Feed with a high potassium fertilizer  in summer.   Hardy as low as   -5° C (or less) if  kept dry.
Propagation: Usually by Seeds.



 


سوال شما به فروشنده ایمیل شده و از او خواسته خواهد شد که به سایت رجوع کند و جواب سوال شما را بدهد. شما می توانید از همین قسمت سوالات بعدی خود را مطرح نمایید.

برای سوال از فروشنده این کالا وارد حساب کاربری خود شوید.
اگر حساب کاربری ندارید ثبت نام کنید.
  کالاهای مشابه

سایر کالاهای مشابه ›› کالای مشابه دیگری وجود ندارد